Parks

Located on Wilson Road
City Park Pavillion: $25.00 deposit, plus $25.00 every 4 hours
Baseball Tournament: $25 deposit, $250 rental fee (must be paid 2 weeks before)

 

Aliceville Diamonds

8U

Schedule/Spring 2021

 

Saturday, March 27th        Aliceville Jamboree                      3 PM

Thursday, April 1st              Aliceville at Gordo 2                      6 PM

Friday, April 2nd                   Gordo 1 at Aliceville                      6 PM

Tuesday, April 6th               Aliceville at Hillcrest                      6 PM

Friday, April 9th                   Northside 3 at Aliceville                6 PM

                                                Gordo 2 at Aliceville                      7:30 PM

Saturday, April 10th           Gordo Jamboree                            Time TBD

Monday, April 12th             Aliceville at Northside 1               6 PM

                                                Aliceville at Northside 2               7:30 PM

Friday, April 16th                 Aliceville at Northside 2               7:30 PM

Monday, April 19th             Aliceville at Northside 3               6 PM

Friday, April 26th                 Northside 1 at Aliceville                6 PM

Tuesday, April 30th             Northside 1 at Aliceville                6 PM

                                                Moundville at Aliceville                7:30 PM

May 8th will be the tournament at Aliceville (this is a double elimination tournament, times are TBD)

 

 

 

 

Aliceville Storm

10U

Schedule/Spring 2021

 

Thursday, March 18th        Aliceville at Gordo                         6 PM

Saturday, March 27th        Aliceville Jamboree                      5 PM

Tuesday, March 30th         Aliceville at Hillcrest                      6 PM

Friday, April 2nd                 Moundville at Aliceville                7:30 PM

Friday, April 9th                   Northside 2 at Aliceville                6 PM

                                                Northside 1 at Aliceville                7:30 PM       

Saturday, April 10th           Gordo Jamboree                            Time TBD

Monday, April 12th             Aliceville at Northside 1               6 PM

Tuesday, April 13th             Aliceville at Gordo                         6 PM

Monday, April 19th             Aliceville at Gordo                         6 PM

Friday, April 23rd                 Aliceville at Northside 1               6 PM

Monday, April 26th             Gordo at Aliceville                          7:30 PM

Friday, April 30th                 Gordo at Aliceville                          6 PM

                                                Northside 2 at Aliceville                7:30 PM

May 8th will be the tournament at Hillcrest (this is a double elimination tournament, times are TBD)

 

 

Aliceville Dixie Youth

5/6 Team Schedule

FRI MARCH 26: 6 PM ALICEVILLE A’S vs GORDO RAYS at GORDO FIELD 5                 

THURS April 1: 6 PM GORDO Red Sox vs ALICEVILLE BEARS                

 MON April 5: 6 PM GORDO RED SOX vs ALICEVILLE A’S               

TUES April 6: 7:15 pm ALICEVILLE BEARS VS GORDO BRAVES                  

MON April 12: 6 PM ALICEVILLE A’S VS GORDO WHITE SOX                 

TUES April 13 7:15 PM GORDO ORIOLES VS ALICEVILLE BEARS                 

TUES April 20: 6 PM GORDO BRAVES vs ALICEVILLE A’S                 

THURS April 22: 7:15 PM GORDO RAYS vs ALICEVILLE BEARS                  

TUES April 27: 6 PM GORDO RANGERS VS ALICEVILLE A’S                 

THURS APRIL 29: 7:15 PM GORDO RANGERS VS ALICEVILLE BEARS

FRI APRIL 30: 6 PM ALICEVILLE A’S vs GORDO ORIOLES              

MON May 3: 6:00 PM GORDO WHITE SOX VS ALICEVILLE BEARS            

THURS May 6: 7:15 PM ALICEVILLE A’S VS GORDO RAYS

 

Aliceville Dixie Youth

7/8 Team Schedule

THURS MARCH 25: 7:30 PM GORDO DODGERS VS ALICEVILLE RED SOX (GORDO)                 

 FRI MARCH 26: 6 PM GORDO A’S VS ALICEVILLE EAGLES (GORDO)

MON MARCH 29: 6 PM ALICEVILLE RED SOX VS ALICEVILLE EAGLES (ALICEVILLE)               

TUES MARCH 30: 6 PM GORDO RANGERS vs ALICEVILLE RED SOX (GORDO)               

TUES MARCH 30: 7:30 pm GORDO CUBS VS ALICEVILLE EAGLES (GORDO)

FRI APRIL 2: 6 PM ALICEVILLE RED SOX VS SOUTH LAMAR (SOUTH LAMAR)

FRI APRIL 2:7:30 PM ALICEVILLE EAGLES VS SOUTH LAMAR (SOUTH LAMAR)                 

TUES April 6: 6 PM GORDO BRAVES VS ALICEVILLE RED SOX (GORDO)                 

THURS April 8: 6 PM GORDO BRAVES VS ALICEVILLE EAGLES (GORDO)                 

MON April 12: 7:30 PM GORDO DODGERS VS ALICEVILLE RED SOX (GORDO)

TUES April 13: 6PM ALICEVILLE EAGLES VS ALICEVILLE RED SOX (ALICEVILLE)                 

TUES April 16: 6 PM GORDO RANGERS vs ALICEVILLE EAGLES (GORDO)                 

MON April 19: 6 PM GORDO RANGERS VS ALICEVILLE RED SOX (GORDO)                 

MON APRIL 19: 7:30 PM GORDO A’S VS ALICEVILLE EAGLES (GORDO)

TUES APRIL 20: 6 PM GORDO DODGERS VS ALICEVILLE RED SOX (GORDO)

THURS APRIL 22: 6 PM ALICEVILLE RED SOX VS ALICEVILLE EAGLES (ALICEVILLE)

FRI APRIL 23: 6 PM ALICEVILLE RED SOX VS SOUTH LAMAR (ALICEVILLE)

FRI APRIL 23: 7:30 PM ALICEVILLE EAGLES VS SOUTH LAMAR (ALICEVILLE)

MON APRIL 26: 6PM ALICEVILLE EAGLES VS ALICEVILLE RED SOX (ALICEVILLE)             

FRI APRIL 30: 7:30 PM GORDO DODGERS VS ALICEVILLE EAGLES (GORDO)            

TUES May 4: 6PM GORDO CUBS VS ALICEVILLE RED SOX (GORDO)

THURS MAY 6: 6 PM ALICEVILLE RED SOX VS ALICEVILLE EAGLES (ALICEVILLE)

        

Aliceville Dixie Youth

9-10 SCHEDULE

FRI MARCH 26: 6PM GORDO RANGERS VS ALICEVILLE STINGERS (GORDO)

FRI MARCH 26: 7:30 PM GORDO DIAMONDBACKS VS ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS (GORDO)

TUES MARCH 30: 6 PM ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS VS ALICEVILLE STINGERS (ALICEVILLE)               

THURS APRIL 1: 6 PM GORDO BRAVES vs ALICEVILLE STINGERS (GORDO)               

THURS APRIL 1: 7:30 PM GORDO RANGERS VS ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS (GORDO)

FRI APRIL 2: 6 PM ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS VS SOUTH LAMAR (SOUTH LAMAR)

FRI APRIL 2: 7:30 PM ALICEVILLE STINGERS VS SOUTH LAMAR (SOUTH LAMAR)

MON APRIL 5: 6 PM ALICEVILLE STINGERS VS ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS (ALICEVILLE)                 

TUES APRIL 6: 6 PM GORDO RANGERS VS ALICEVILLE STINGERS (GORDO)                 

THURS APRIL 8: 7:30 PM GORDO BRAVES VS ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS (GORDO)

MON APRIL 12: 6 PM ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS VS ALICEVILLE STINGERS (ALICEVILLE)                 

THURS APRIL 15: 6 PM GORDO BRAVES VS ALICEVILLE STINGERS (GORDO)                 

THURS APRIL 15: 7:30 PM GORDO DIAMONDBACKS vs ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS (GORDO)

TUES APRIL 20: 6 PM ALICEVILLE STINGERS VS ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS (ALICEVILLE)

FRI APRIL 23: 6 PM ALICEVILLE STINGERS VS SOUTH LAMAR (ALICEVILLE)

FRI APRIL 23: 7:30 PM ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS VS SOUTH LAMAR (ALICEVILLE)                 

MON APRIL 26: 7:30 PM GORDO GIANTS VS ALICEVILLE STINGERS (GORDO)                 

TUES APRIL 27: 6 PM GORDO DIAMONDBACKS VS ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS (GORDO)

THURS APRIL 29: 6 PM ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS VS ALICEVILLE STINGERS (ALICEVILLE)

FRI APRIL 30: 6 PM GORDO DIAMONDBACKS VS ALICEVILLE STINGERS (GORDO)             

MON MAY 3: 6 PM GORDO RANGERS VS ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS (GORDO)            

MON MAY 3: 7:30 PM GORDO GIANTS VS ALICEVILLE STINGERS (GORDO)

TUES MAY 4: 7:30 PM GORDO GIANTS VS ALICEVILLE MAVERICKS (GORDO)